The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (2023)

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (1)

It's tempting to judge the quality of a school based on its admissions rate. Although this is a reasonable way to assess schools in most cases, there are some special circumstances that might result in extremely low acceptance rates at less academically demanding colleges.

In this article, I'll list the most selective colleges in the United States, tell you why they accept so few applicants, and provide you with some advice on how to apply successfully.

What Are Selective Colleges, and Why Are They So Picky?

Selective colleges are schools that only admit a small percentage of the students who apply. For this article, I'm focusing on the most selective schools in the country, which I've defined as schools that admit 10% or fewer applicants.

There are several reasons why certain colleges end up with such low acceptance rates.

Some schools are extremely selective because they're looking for a certain specialized type of applicant, and very few students fit the bill. This category would include a school like Juilliard, which is only interested in admitting students who demonstrate virtuosity in music. Students must audition in front of faculty members as one of their application requirements.

This group also includes military schools like West Point, where candidates must pass a physical fitness assessment and obtain a nomination from their representative in Congress or the Senate to be considered for admission.

Other colleges are extremely selective because they're looking for students with excellent credentials overall, and they can only afford to take the most high-achieving individuals out of the huge applicant pool they attract. These schools represent an intersection of popularity and very high standards. This includes Ivy League schools and schools like Stanford and MIT.

These schools have strong name recognition even on an international level, so they attract a huge number of applicants. In 2020/2021, Harvard offered admission to only 2,320 students out of 57,786 total applicants!

(Video) Top Colleges Are Getting More Selective

In order to maintain their reputations, these schools can only choose the most outstanding students for each class. Usually, it takes more than just excellent grades and test scores to get in; you'll need these qualifications on top of other unique academic and extracurricular accomplishments.

I'll go over the schools that fall into each of these categories in the next section.

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (2)I assume this was the fate of most applications in the primitive time before the internet.

The Most Selective Colleges

I've grouped the following selective colleges into two main categories: non-specialized schools and specialized schools.

Non-Specialized Selective Schools

First, I'll list some schools that have low admission rates because they're extremely popular and can only choose the strongest overall applicants. These schools are listed in descending order, starting with the most selective school.

I'll also give you the statistics for the average GPA and SAT/ACT scores of admitted students.

Keep in mind that even if your SAT/ACT scores and GPA are technically at the same level as the averages at these schools, you can't count on being accepted. Any school that has an acceptance rate of less than 15% is a reach school even for the best students, and any school with an acceptance rate of less than 30% is still very selective.

School NameAcceptance RateAverage GPAAverage SATAverage ACT
Stanford**3.9%3.96151034
Columbia**3.9%4.12153034
Harvard4.0%4.18152034
MIT**4.1%4.17154035
Princeton**4.4%3.90152034
Yale4.6%4.14152034
Brown5.4%4.08149033
Duke5.8%4.13151034
UPenn**5.9%3.90152035
UChicago*6.2%4.48152034
Dartmouth6.2%4.11150034
Caltech*6.7%4.19152033
Vanderbilt6.7%3.83151034
Northwestern6.8%4.10150033
Johns Hopkins7.1%3.92151034
Cornell8.7%4.07148033
Bowdoin8.8%3.93141032
Rice9.5%4.12152034

*2021 data not available; 2020 data used instead
**Test data reported by the school

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (3)The University of Chicago: subtly (or not so subtly) trying to inch its way into the Ivy League?

(Video) How to Get Into a Top University in 60 Seconds

Specialized Selective Schools

Now I'll list schools that are extremely selective because they have specialized programs and are looking for specific types of applicants. I'll also include the average GPA and test scores for each of these schools, though be aware that some of them do not report these statistics.

In the case of highly selective music schools, test scores and grades are far less relevant to a student's likelihood of acceptance. These schools consider musical talent much more strongly than they do academic performance.

I've also included a description of exactly why each school is so selective.

SchoolAcceptance RateAverage GPAAverage SAT/ACTWhy Is It So Selective?
Curtis Institute of Music4%Not reportedNot reportedThis school is only looking for the most elite music students, and admissions are "based on artistic promise alone." Curtis Institute also provides a full tuition scholarship to all students. These factors combined create an acceptance rate below that of even the most competitive colleges on the first list.
The Juilliard School7%Not reportedNot reportedLike the Curtis Institute of Music, Juilliard is only looking for a very specific and very talented subset of students. Students must audition for faculty members as part of the application process, and performance standards are extraordinarily high.
US Naval Academy9%3.661260 / 29In order to attend the US Naval Academy, students must apply for and receive a nomination from a US representative, a senator, or the vice president. Students must also pass a physical fitness assessment and a medical examination. Academic standards are very high, so there is only a small subset of students who meet all the necessary requirements.
US Military Academy (West Point)10%3.901270 / 28West Point has such a low acceptance rate because it requires students to pass muster in other ways besides earning high test scores and grades. Applicants must complete a physical fitness assessment in which they have to do as many push-ups as they can in two minutes (for me, this would be about 0.5), run a mile as fast as possible, and do a few other tests for agility and strength. They also have to apply for a nomination from a congressperson, a senator, or the vice president. Only students whose requests for nominations are granted will be offered a spot at West Point.
Cooper Union for the Advancement of Science and Art13%3.751410 / 31Cooper Union is an all-honors college where every student receives a half-tuition scholarship and is automatically considered for additional merit scholarships; it also has highly specialized programs in architecture, fine arts, and engineering. Students applying to each of the schools must take "home tests" designed by Cooper Union to determine their skill levels. Admission is based significantly on creative abilities in addition to high academic standing, which makes Cooper Union both popular and picky.
Franklin W. Olin College of Engineering16%3.901500 / 34The small size of the student body (fewer than 100 students are accepted each year), combined with the half-tuition scholarship all accepted students receive, make Olin a desirable and competitive college to get into. Because Olin is an engineering school, students must demonstrate aptitude in areas such as calculus and physics in addition to overall academic excellence.

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (4)West Point graduation looks fun, but they're actually throwing up their hats in a very specific military formation. This is a tactic used to confuse and distract the enemy with its appearance of reckless exuberance.

What to Do If You're Aiming for the Most Selective Colleges

If you're hoping to attend one of these selective schools, that's great! There's no magic formula for acceptance, but you also don't have to rely on luck if you play your cards right.

To have a solid chance of acceptance at one of the non-specialized selective colleges, you'll need to take the most difficult classes throughout high school while earning very high grades. As you can see by the average GPAs for admission at these schools, it's expected that most students will have high school transcripts dominated by As.

SAT/ACT test scores are also very important; your scores should be at or above the average for admitted students.

Even at non-specialized schools (but especially at specialized schools), it's important to show excellence in one academic or extracurricular area if you want to stand out from the crowd. Since you're competing with so many applicants, and most of them will have academic credentials that are just as good as yours, you'll need to find a way to demonstrate your value as a member of the college community that goes beyond grades and test scores.

The most selective schools appreciate passion, drive, and outside-the-box thinking. If you can develop a specialization that shows them that you possess those qualities, your chances of acceptance will be very strong.

(Video) why the best universities aren’t that good

Read this article for more advice on what it takes to get into extremely selective schools.

What's Next?

If you're hoping to attend a highly selective school, you'll need to have a very strong academic record in high school. Learn more about high school honors classes and societies.

Not sure what your GPA means for your chances of college admission? Find out what a good or bad GPA might look like based on your goals.

College ranking lists can strongly influence how people view the quality of certain schools. Read this article to get a more complete picture of what ranking lists really mean and whether you should trust them.

Want to improve your SAT score by 160 points or your ACT score by 4 points? We've written a guide for each test about the top 5 strategies you must be using to have a shot at improving your score. Download it for free now:

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (5)

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (6)

Have friends who also need help with test prep? Share this article!

The Most Selective Colleges, Why, and How to Get In (7)

Samantha Lindsay

About the Author

Samantha is a blog content writer for PrepScholar. Her goal is to help students adopt a less stressful view of standardized testing and other academic challenges through her articles. Samantha is also passionate about art and graduated with honors from Dartmouth College as a Studio Art major in 2014. In high school, she earned a 2400 on the SAT, 5's on all seven of her AP tests, and was named a National Merit Scholar.

(Video) Top Universities With Low Scores | Undergrad & MS in US

FAQs

How do you get into a highly selective college? ›

Many applicants to highly selective colleges have perfect GPAs, strong performance in AP and IB courses, sky-high SAT and ACT scores, amazing extracurricular and leadership resumes, enthusiastic letters of recommendation, and compelling personal statements.

How can I increase my chances of getting accepted? ›

  1. Earn Good Grades in Challenging Courses. ...
  2. Get a High SAT/ACT Score. ...
  3. Write a Compelling Personal Statement. ...
  4. Demonstrate Interest. ...
  5. Secure Strong Letters of Recommendation. ...
  6. Apply to a Diverse Selection of Colleges. ...
  7. Opt for an Early Admission Plan. ...
  8. Manage Your Online Reputation.

What does it mean when a college is more selective? ›

A Selective College Is Simply a College That Does Not Admit Everyone. Selectivity is measured by the percentage of students who are admitted. The lower the percentage, the more selective the school is. Essentially, most colleges are selective to some degree.

What makes you a strong candidate for college essay? ›

A reader should be able to learn about at least some of the following: your passions, feelings, perspectives, values, your defeats and/or accomplishments. College essays should also demonstrate your ability to think and organize your thoughts. Above all… make sure you choose a topic you care about.

Why are college admissions so competitive now? ›

There are a number of reasons for the increased competitiveness in college admission. Although the number of high school graduates in each state has either plateaued or decreased in recent years, there are more applicants because a larger percentage of graduates apply to four-year colleges.

What is the toughest college to get into? ›

The rankings are based on acceptance rates and SAT/ACT test scores. Harvard ranked as the toughest school in the country to get into. It has a 5% acceptance rate, according to Niche. Stanford came in second on the list— with an acceptance rate of 5% as well.

How do I make my college application stand out? ›

Stand-out applications showcase achievement, merit, and previous academic success. Taking honors classes or AP courses can give you a significant advantage. Most colleges generally prefer applicants with a B in an honors program over those with an A in standard courses because it shows initiative.

What do colleges look at besides grades? ›

Besides grades, colleges look at SAT® and/or ACT® scores, leadership experience, course load difficulty, letters of recommendation, application essays, and more. So, it's important for students to realize that good grades require time and dedication, but so do many other important factors.

What do colleges look at? ›

Good grades, a challenging high school curriculum, standardized test scores, extracurriculars, and a strong essay are a few key factors admissions officers assess. Each university may emphasize different elements of the application process.

Are more selective colleges better? ›

Studies have also found that those who have attended selective colleges have higher earnings later in life. On average, graduates from top-tier colleges earn 12 percent more than graduates from middle-tier colleges, and 18 percent more than graduates from bottom-tier colleges.

What is a less selective college? ›

Less Selective means an admission rate between 50-75%. The Least Selective means an admission rate over 75% Global or National Rate is the publicly released admissions rate or average admissions rate for the indicated group of schools.

Is NYU highly selective? ›

The acceptance rate at NYU is 16.2%.

This means the school is extremely selective. Meeting their GPA requirements and SAT/ACT requirements is very important to getting past their first round of filters and proving your academic preparation. If you don't meet their expectations, your chance of getting in is nearly zero.

How do I make my college essay stand out? ›

Tips for a Stellar College Application Essay
  1. Write about something that's important to you. ...
  2. Don't just recount—reflect! ...
  3. Being funny is tough. ...
  4. Start early and write several drafts. ...
  5. No repeats. ...
  6. Answer the question being asked. ...
  7. Have at least one other person edit your essay. ...
  8. Test Your College Knowledge.

What are your 3 qualities that will add value to college? ›

These are the seven qualities that you should try to illustrate in your university application.
  • A positive attitude towards study.
  • A passion for the chosen course subject.
  • An ability to think and work independently.
  • An ability to persevere and complete tasks.
  • An inquiring mind.
  • Good written English.

Why are you a good fit for this college? ›

Use specific examples that demonstrate you understand what makes that college unique and why you are a good match. If you have visited, state that and don't tell them things they already know like that they have a great faculty or a beautiful campus.

Why are college admissions so hard this year? ›

#1 Applicant pools are growing, and acceptance rates are shrinking. This cannot be overstated. Students intent on applying to the small circle of ivies, highly selective liberal arts colleges, and flagship public universities are facing unprecedented competition as acceptance rates are pressing to single digit lows.

Why is it so hard to get into college 2022? ›

The 2020 pandemic continues to affect college applications in 2022, with an unprecedented increase in college applicants, a decrease in college acceptance rates, the rise of test-optional schools, and the elimination of SAT subject tests, among other factors.

Why is college admission getting more and more competitive? ›

Here are two of the major reasons for the increased competitiveness in college admissions: There are more students, and many of these students are applying to more schools. Many of today's college applicants are part of what's referred to as the “Echo Boom” – kids of Baby Boomers and beyond.

What college has a 100% acceptance rate? ›

Colleges with the Highest Acceptance Rates - Top 100
SchoolLocationFall 2021 Acceptance Rate
Academy of Art UniversitySan Francisco, CA100%
Adams State UniversityAlamosa, CO100%
Alliance UniversityNew York, NY100%
Baptist College of FloridaGraceville, FL100%
17 more rows

What's the easiest college to get into? ›

Easiest Colleges to Get Into 2022
  1. Adams State University. Location: Alamosa, Colorado.
  2. University of Texas at El Paso. Location: El Paso, Texas. ...
  3. Eastern Washington University. ...
  4. Dickinson State University. ...
  5. Presentation College. ...
  6. Eastern Oregon University. ...
  7. Wright State University. ...
  8. Western Kentucky University. ...

What is the #1 University in the world? ›

RankUniversityScore
RankUniversityScore
1California Institute of Technology (Caltech)100.000
2Harvard University98.697
3Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT)98.634
80 more rows

How can I impress a college? ›

Ways to Impress Colleges With Your Application
  1. Submit Early. One way you can impress college admissions reviewers right off the bat is by submitting your application early. ...
  2. Be Relevant. ...
  3. Have Solid Academics. ...
  4. Don't Shy Away From Extracurricular Activities. ...
  5. Care for Your Community.

What is the most important thing in a college application? ›

Courses and Grades

A student's grades in college-preparatory classes remain the most significant factor in college admission decisions. Highly selective colleges look for students who: Complete core academic requirements.

What awards look good on college applications? ›

Examples of academic awards include, but are not limited to:
  • AP Scholar.
  • Any “honor society” such as, International Thespian Society, National Honor Society, etc.
  • Honor Roll.
  • National Language Exam Recognition.
  • National Merit Award.
  • President's Award.
  • School subject-based award.

What kind of students do colleges want? ›

Colleges look for students who took the most challenging courses available to them who performed well in each class. Some high schools don't offer many college prep classes. If that is the case for your high school, admissions officers will take this into account.

How do I sell myself to college? ›

  1. Make the grade. The first thing colleges want to figure out is whether you will thrive academically. ...
  2. Express yourself. ...
  3. Show a little love. ...
  4. Find your fans. ...
  5. Go for depth. ...
  6. Take the interview. ...
  7. Practice full disclosure. ...
  8. Clean up your online act.
16 Aug 2010

What do colleges look for in personality? ›

A willingness to take risks. Initiative. A sense of social responsibility. A commitment to service.

Do colleges look at Snapchat? ›

Colleges can see posts on social media, such as Snapchat, Instagram, or TikTok, if the accounts are not set to private. Up to 25% of college admissions officers check out applicants' social media presence. Sometimes, they do so if anonymous third parties report troubling online posts by applicants.

How do you know if a college wants you? ›

In general, colleges and universities show their interest in applicants by sending them either likely letters or early writes. Some schools include the name of students on the priority waitlist. Then there are also institutions that offer top applicants competitive merit-based scholarships.

How do you get a 5.0 GPA? ›

Students in an AP class with weighted grading receive a five-point weighted average for each of the four-letter grades: As, Bs, Cs, and Ds. As a result, a student who only takes AP classes and receives A's will have a 5.0 GPA.

Why does it matter what college you go to? ›

While the name of your school isn't likely to land you a job, you'll want to be sure that your degree is from an accredited institution. Employers want to feel confident, knowing you've received a quality education and will bring the skills you developed as an undergraduate student to the table if offered a position.

Are selective colleges harder? ›

More selective colleges admit more highly competitive applicants. But that doesn't mean their coursework is necessarily harder. For example…a student taking calculus someplace is likely to encounter a very similar level of difficulty.

Does going to a selective college matter? ›

They discovered that college selectivity matters more to those who major in business, social science, education, and humanities. They found that business graduates from schools with top selectivity earned 12% more on average than schools with middle selectivity.

Which colleges are highly selective? ›

This includes Ivy League schools and schools like Stanford and MIT. These schools have strong name recognition even on an international level, so they attract a huge number of applicants. In 2020/2021, Harvard offered admission to only 2,320 students out of 57,786 total applicants!

What is the hardest college to get into 2022? ›

Discover the 10 hardest colleges to get into in 2022 as well as what these schools look for during the admissions process.
  • Harvard.
  • Columbia.
  • Caltech.
  • Stanford.
  • MIT.
  • Princeton.
  • Yale.
  • Brown.
2 Sept 2022

What is the most selective school in the world? ›

For example, Stanford, which tops the list of the hardest school to get into in the world, receives on average over 55,000 applications every year. Of these thousands of applications, they admit less than 2,200 students. That's a low, low admission rate of 3.9%.

What GPA is needed for NYU? ›

Admission Requirements

Applicants must have a minimum undergraduate GPA of 3.0 or higher.

What GPA do I need to get into Harvard? ›

It is tough to get into Harvard. The university receives applications from more qualified applicants than they can accept, and most applicants have at least a 4.18GPA. Meeting GPA and SAT/ACT requirements (although these are now optional) will help you get through the first round of filters.

What GPA do you need to get into UCLA? ›

GPA and test scores of middle 25%-75% students
High School GPA4.18 - 4.32
ACT Composite Score29 - 32
ACT English Language Arts30 - 35
SAT Evidence Based Reading & Writing670 - 760
2 more rows

What should you not say in a college essay? ›

Many essays included things that you should not do in your college admissions essay including:
  • Never rehash your academic and extracurricular accomplishments.
  • Never write about a "topic"
  • Never start with a preamble.
  • Never end with a “happily ever after” conclusion.
  • Never pontificate.
  • Never retreat into your thoughts.
22 Jul 2021

What are colleges looking for in essays? ›

Colleges look for three things in your admission essay: a unique perspective, strong writing, and an authentic voice. People in admissions often say that a great essay is one where it feels like the student is right there in the room, talking authentically to the admissions committee!

What is a good hook for a college essay? ›

Start with Quotations. You can use two types of quotes here: literary citations and inspirational quotes from famous people or influencers in the field. A literary quote would be a perfect hook for your application essay, while quoting influencers helps to support an argument you represent in your paper.

How do colleges select students? ›

In the US admissions process, colleges and universities take many factors into consideration. Admissions officers look at “hard factors” (GPA, grades, and test scores) and “soft factors” (essays, extracurricular activities, recommendations, and demonstrated interest) to gain a full picture of applicants.

What are the top 3 things that you want a college admissions officer to know about you? ›

3 Things Admissions Officers Look For in Students
  • Defined Interests. A popular myth that many parents and students still believe is that colleges want to admit well-rounded students. ...
  • Academic Achievement. ...
  • Context Outside of Your Grades, Courses, and Activities.

What qualities does Harvard look for? ›

We seek to identify students who will be the best educators of one another and their professors—individuals who will inspire those around them during their College years and beyond. As we read and discuss your application, here are some things that will be on our minds.

How do you write an essay on why you should be selected? ›

How to Write a Persuasive Essay on Why You Should Be Chosen
  1. Keep It Brief and Avoid Cliches. Most essays ask for 500 words or less, and cover letters should not exceed one page. ...
  2. Emphasize Your Qualifications. ...
  3. Explain Why You Are Worthy. ...
  4. Show Your Personality.

How do you answer why do you choose this school? ›

How to answer, "Why did you choose this school?"
  1. Keep it positive. When answering this question in an interview, explain how you came to your decision in a way that reflects positively on you. ...
  2. Share your priorities. ...
  3. Relate your school to your job.

Why do you want to join this college sample answer? ›

"Your college is convenient and close to home." Here again this might be an honest answer, but college is preparing you for the rest of your life. Proximity to home suggests that location is more important than your actual education. "My counselor told me to apply." Fine, but you'll want a better answer.

Which colleges are highly selective? ›

This includes Ivy League schools and schools like Stanford and MIT. These schools have strong name recognition even on an international level, so they attract a huge number of applicants. In 2020/2021, Harvard offered admission to only 2,320 students out of 57,786 total applicants!

Are selective colleges better? ›

Studies have also found that those who have attended selective colleges have higher earnings later in life. On average, graduates from top-tier colleges earn 12 percent more than graduates from middle-tier colleges, and 18 percent more than graduates from bottom-tier colleges.

What is considered a selective acceptance rate for college? ›

While most schools admit most applicants, many of the most selective colleges report an acceptance rate of under 10%.

How prestigious is RSI? ›

The RSI summer program is one of the most prestigious research programs for high school students--and one of the most competitive as well. The MIT RSI acceptance rate is less than 5%. The MIT Research Science Institute is for rising high school seniors and takes place for six weeks over the summer on MIT's campus.

What college has a 100% acceptance rate? ›

Colleges with the Highest Acceptance Rates - Top 100
SchoolLocationFall 2021 Acceptance Rate
Academy of Art UniversitySan Francisco, CA100%
Adams State UniversityAlamosa, CO100%
Alliance UniversityNew York, NY100%
Baptist College of FloridaGraceville, FL100%
17 more rows

What college has the lowest GPA requirement? ›

In addition, the universities accept low GPA or no minimum GPA as part of the admission requirements.
  • Albany State University. ...
  • American InterContinental University. ...
  • Arkansas State University. ...
  • Arkansas Tech University. ...
  • Capella University. ...
  • Colorado Technical University. ...
  • East Coast Polytechnic Institute University.
5 Sept 2022

What GPA do I need to get into Harvard? ›

It is tough to get into Harvard. The university receives applications from more qualified applicants than they can accept, and most applicants have at least a 4.18GPA. Meeting GPA and SAT/ACT requirements (although these are now optional) will help you get through the first round of filters.

Why does it matter what college you go to? ›

While the name of your school isn't likely to land you a job, you'll want to be sure that your degree is from an accredited institution. Employers want to feel confident, knowing you've received a quality education and will bring the skills you developed as an undergraduate student to the table if offered a position.

Are selective colleges harder? ›

More selective colleges admit more highly competitive applicants. But that doesn't mean their coursework is necessarily harder. For example…a student taking calculus someplace is likely to encounter a very similar level of difficulty.

Does going to a selective college matter? ›

They discovered that college selectivity matters more to those who major in business, social science, education, and humanities. They found that business graduates from schools with top selectivity earned 12% more on average than schools with middle selectivity.

Is there a college with a 99% acceptance rate? ›

10 Colleges With the Highest Acceptance Rates

A whopping 99% of students who apply to Liberty University get accepted. Marshall University, the University of New Mexico, Kansas State University, and the University of Maine all have acceptance rates of over 95%.

Which university in the world has the lowest acceptance rate? ›

Top 100 - Lowest Acceptance Rates
SchoolLocationFall 2021 Acceptance Rate
Harvard UniversityCambridge, MA4%
Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyCambridge, MA4%
Princeton UniversityPrinceton, NJ4%
Stanford UniversityStanford, CA4%
17 more rows

What is the hardest college to get into 2022? ›

Discover the 10 hardest colleges to get into in 2022 as well as what these schools look for during the admissions process.
  • Harvard.
  • Columbia.
  • Caltech.
  • Stanford.
  • MIT.
  • Princeton.
  • Yale.
  • Brown.
2 Sept 2022

What kind of students get into RSI? ›

RSI participants have exceptionally strong academic ability and background and are about to enter their last year of high school. Typically, this means students apply in the middle of their junior year (a.k.a. third year, or grade 11) of high school.

Where do RSI students go to college? ›

A majority of RSI alumni go on to study at universities like MIT, Stanford, Harvard, Yale, and Princeton and have received awards such as the Rhodes Scholars, Waterman Awards, and Simmons Investigators.

Is Stanford most selective? ›

Stanford University admissions is most selective with an acceptance rate of 4%. Half the applicants admitted to Stanford University have an SAT score between 1470 and 1570 or an ACT score of 34 and 35.

Videos

1. How To Get into Harvard and Other Highly Selective Colleges and Universities
(Crimson Coaching)
2. Best Colleges for Finance: The Ultimate Guide
(Transizion)
3. Top 10 Universities In The World
(Naulo Facts)
4. Comparing highly selective vs. selective vs. nonselective colleges
(College Admissions)
5. Cheapest Universities in USA with HIGH ROI || Top USA Universities with low Tuition
(Yash Mittra - YMGrad)
6. Best Universities in California | Subject Rankings and Profiles for the Top UCs
(Sachin Pullil - Admissions Coach)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Kimberely Baumbach CPA

Last Updated: 01/05/2023

Views: 5739

Rating: 4 / 5 (41 voted)

Reviews: 80% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Kimberely Baumbach CPA

Birthday: 1996-01-14

Address: 8381 Boyce Course, Imeldachester, ND 74681

Phone: +3571286597580

Job: Product Banking Analyst

Hobby: Cosplaying, Inline skating, Amateur radio, Baton twirling, Mountaineering, Flying, Archery

Introduction: My name is Kimberely Baumbach CPA, I am a gorgeous, bright, charming, encouraging, zealous, lively, good person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.